Committees

ISPN Committees

Awards Committee • Communications & Marketing Committee • Conference Committee • Diversity and Equity Committee  Finance Committee • Membership Committee •  Nominations Committee •  Newsletter • Policy Committee
 

Committee Chairs and Members

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Moniaree Jones - Chair

  • Abir Bekhet
  • Neelam Chanda
  • Larisa King
  • Julie Knauff
  • Heeyoung Lee
  • Elisa Stephens
  • Robert Westerman
  • Ukamaka Oruche (Board Liaison)

 

Return to the top of the page

 

COMMUNICATIONS & MARKETING COMMITTEE

Steven Pryjmachuk - Chair 

  • Elaine Darst
  • Faye Gary
  • Cynthia Handrup
  • April Lawrence
  • Pamela Minarik
  • Fabienne Williams
  • Ukamaka Oruche and Cheryl Giscombe (Board Liaisons) 

Return to the top of the page

 

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Allison Brauch - Chair

  • Pamela Galehouse
  • Susan Glodstein
  • Cynthia Handrup
  • Sara Horton-Deutsch
  • Heeyoung Lee
  • Barbara Peterson
  • Edlima Yearwood
  • Shawn Gallagher (Board Liaison)

Return to the top of the page

 

DIVERSITY, EQUITY, & INCLUSION COMMITTEE

Patty Wilson - Chair

  • Joe Carrillo
  • Pamela Galehouse
  • Vicki Hines-Martin
  • Sara L. Horton-Deutsch
  • Pamela Minarik
  • Evelyn Parrish
  • Barbara Posmontier
  • Steven Pryjmachuk
  • Marilyn Shirk
  • Shaquita Starks
  • Ukamaka Uruche
  • Edilma Yearwood
  • Cheryl Woods-Giscombe (Board Liaison) 

Return to the top of the page

 

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Shawn Gallagher - Chair

  • Jim Kane
  • Susan Krupnick
  • Judith Fry-McComish
  • Margaret Plunkett

Return to the top of the page

 

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Marian Newton - Chair

  • Elizabeth Bonham
  • Lindsay Bouchard
  • Dina Fradkin
  • Jessica Johnson
  • Brayden Kameg
  • Adrial Lobelo
  • Christine Oetting
  • Kathy Riedford
  • Jana Saunders
  • Rhonda Schwindt
  • Alicia Stringfellow
  • Mark Soucy
  • Kalyn Renbarger
  • Deborah Johnson (Board Liaison)

Return to the top of the page

 

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Deborah Johnson

  • Neelam Chanda (2020-2022)
  • Crystal Andrews (2021-2023)

Return to the top of the page

 

NEWSLETTER

Angela McNelis, PhD, RN, ANEF - Editor

Newsletter Editorial Board 

  • Crystal Andrews, RN, PMHNP-BC, DNP student
  • Sara Horton-Deutsch, PhD, RN, FAAN, ANEF
  • Brayden Kameg, DNP, PMHNP-BC, CARN, CNE
  • Rhea Mitchell, MSN, RN-BC
  • Julie Sharrock, RN, BEd, MHSc

Return to the top of the page

 

POLICY COMMITTEE 

Sally Raphel - Chair

  • Pam Galehouse
  • Cynthia Handrup
  • Brayden Kameg
  • Barbara Peterson (Board Liaison) 

Return to the top of the page