Committees

ISPN Committees

Awards Committee • Communications Committee • Conference Committee • Diversity and Equity Committee
Finance Committee • Marketing & Development Committee • Membership Committee
Nominations Committee • Website Management Committee • Newsletter
 

Committee Chairs and Members

AWARDS COMMITTEE

Rhonda Schwindt - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Karen Boardman
Email: [email protected]

Nancy Davenport
Email: [email protected]

Heeyoung Lee
Email: [email protected]

Jaclene Zausniewski
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

COMMUNICATIONS COMMITTEE

Caroline McKinnon - Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Steven Pryjmachuk - Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

CONFERENCE COMMITTEE

Amanda Baltierra - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Edlima Yearwood - Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Debbie Thomas - Chair
Email: [email protected] 

Evelyn Parrish - Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Pamela Galehouse
Email: [email protected]

Cynthia Handrup
Email: [email protected]

Julia Knauff
Email: [email protected]

Heeyoung Lee
Email: [email protected]

Barbara Peterson
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

DIVERSITY AND EQUITY COMMITTEE

Cheryl Giscombe - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Wilma Anthony
Email: [email protected]

Cathy Berger
Email: [email protected]

Dawn Bounds
Email: [email protected]

Deborah Bump
Email: [email protected]

Candy Dato
Email: [email protected]

Debby Phillips
Email: [email protected]

Vernell Floyd
Email: [email protected]

Pamela Galehouse
Email: [email protected]

Sandra Gallo
Email:  [email protected]

Laura Hein
Email: [email protected]

Vicki Hines-Martin
Email: [email protected]

Sara L. Horton-Deutsch
Email: [email protected]

Cheedy JaJa
Email:  [email protected]

Priscilla Killian
Email: [email protected]

Irene Kim
Email: [email protected]

Kathleen McCoy
Email: [email protected]

Pamela Minarik
Email: [email protected]

Mercy Mumba
Email: [email protected]

Evelyn Parrish
Email: E[email protected]

Barbara Posmontier
Email: [email protected]

Steven Pryjmachuk
Email: [email protected]

Julie Sharrock
Email: [email protected]

Marilyn Shirk
Email: [email protected]

Ukamaka Uruche
Email: [email protected]

Edilma Yearwood
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

FINANCE COMMITTEE

Helen Teresa "Trez" Buckland - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Jim Kane
Email:  [email protected]

Susan Krupnick
Email: [email protected]

Judith Fry-McComish
Email: [email protected]

Margaret Plunkett
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

MARKETING & DEVELOPMENT COMMITTEE

Caroline McKinnon - Co-Chair 
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

MEMBERSHIP COMMITTEE

Marian Newton - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Elizabeth Bonham
Email: [email protected]

Barbie Frechette
Email: [email protected]

Jessica Johnson
Email: [email protected] 

Rene Love (Liaison)
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

NOMINATING COMMITTEE

Rene Love
Email: [email protected]

Jane Neese (2017-2019)
Email: [email protected]

Pamela Galehouse (2018-2020)
Email: [email protected]

Return to the top of the page

WEBSITE MANAGEMENT COMMITTEE

Kristina Stevens - Chair
Email: [email protected]

Cynthia Handrup - Co-Chair
Email: [email protected]

Kristina Fisher 
Email: [email protected] 

Sherry Fua
Email: [email protected]

Andrea Kwasky
Email: [email protected]

Pamela Minarik
Email: [email protected]

Marsha Snyder
Email: [email protected]

Fabienne Williams
Email: [email protected]

Steven Pryjmachuk (Liaison)
Email: [email protected]

 

Return to the top of the page

NEWSLETTER

Angela McNelis, PhD, RN, ANEF - Editor
Email: [email protected]

Newsletter Editorial Board 
Peggy Dulaney, MSN, RN

Email: [email protected]

Catherine Kane, PhD, RN, FAAN
Email: [email protected]

Julie Sharrock

Return to the top of the page